Ship Schedule

Port Botany
Vessels In Port
Arrivals
Departures
All schedules for both ports are as at 26/03/2019 14:59
Sydney Harbour
Vessels In Port
Arrivals
Departures
An * in the first column indicates movement had completed
 

Port Botany - Vessels In Port
 Arrived DateBerthVessel NameVessel TypeOrigin / Destination
*23/03/2019 14:1910 Brotherson Dock-( BD10 )CMA CGM GEORGIAContainer VesselMelbourne/Brisbane
*24/03/2019 08:21KURNELL 2-( KUR2 )ALEXANDER SPIRITProduct Carrier - TankerAdelaide/Brisbane
*25/03/2019 11:048 Brotherson Dock-( BD8 )RIO DE LA PLATAContainer VesselBrisbane/Tauranga
*25/03/2019 13:019 Brotherson Dock-( BD9 )HOPE ISLANDContainer VesselBrisbane/Nelson
*25/03/2019 19:34Hayes Dock 2-( HD2 )SEASPAN NEW DELHIContainer VesselBrisbane/Melbourne
*25/03/2019 20:466 Brotherson Dock-( BD6 )ITAL MELODIAContainer VesselYantian/Melbourne
*25/03/2019 21:4112 Brotherson Dock-( BD12 )CMA CGM CORNEILLEContainer VesselMelbourne/Adelaide
*26/03/2019 00:13Bulk Liquids Berth 2-( BLB2 )PINK STARSCrude Oil TankerRuwais/Botany Bay
Back to top

Port Botany - Arrivals
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameOrigin 
*26/03/2019 00:13Bulk Liquids Berth 2(BLB2)PINK STARSRuwais
26/03/2019 11:307 Brotherson Dock(BD7)MOL GUARDIANMelbourne
26/03/2019 22:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)ANL WARRNAMBOOLAdelaide
27/03/2019 04:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)FORUM SAMOA4Apia
27/03/2019 10:306 Brotherson Dock(BD6)OLGA MAERSKTauranga
27/03/2019 12:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)PALANCA MUSCATBrisbane
27/03/2019 12:00KURNELL 3(KUR3)PINK STARSBulk Liquids Berth 2
27/03/2019 13:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)ANL ELAROOTauranga
27/03/2019 19:308 Brotherson Dock(BD8)OOCL YOKOHAMABrisbane
27/03/2019 21:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)GAS DEFIANCEDarwin
28/03/2019 04:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)YM VANCOUVERKaohsiung
28/03/2019 04:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)CMA CGM STRAUSSFremantle
28/03/2019 04:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)EPIC ST. AGNESBrisbane
28/03/2019 05:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)BEA SCHULTEBrisbane
28/03/2019 07:00Bulk Liquids Berth 2(BLB2)SCF PIONEERSingapore
28/03/2019 12:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)E.R. SWEDENNingbo
28/03/2019 12:309 Brotherson Dock(BD9)LUNA MAERSKBrisbane
28/03/2019 14:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)CHARLIE BBell Bay
28/03/2019 17:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)MSC ANYAMelbourne
28/03/2019 20:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)STOLT AJISAIMelbourne
29/03/2019 00:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)CIELO ROSSOPaldiski
29/03/2019 01:00Bulk Liquids Berth 2(BLB2)ALPINE MATHILDEKwinana
29/03/2019 08:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)ASPHALT SPIRITBrisbane
29/03/2019 22:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)ITAL LIRICAMelbourne
29/03/2019 22:307 Brotherson Dock(BD7)MELINAAuckland
Back to top

Port Botany - Departures
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameDestination 
*26/03/2019 00:087 Brotherson Dock(BD7)MSC METHONIMelbourne
*26/03/2019 01:35BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)ARAGOWesternport
26/03/2019 14:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)RIO DE LA PLATATauranga
26/03/2019 18:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)HOPE ISLANDNelson
26/03/2019 19:00KURNELL 2(KUR2)ALEXANDER SPIRITBrisbane
26/03/2019 22:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)CMA CGM GEORGIABrisbane
26/03/2019 23:59Hayes Dock 2(HD2)SEASPAN NEW DELHIMelbourne
27/03/2019 09:006 Brotherson Dock(BD6)ITAL MELODIAMelbourne
27/03/2019 12:00Bulk Liquids Berth 2(BLB2)PINK STARSKURNELL 3
27/03/2019 22:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)MOL GUARDIANBrisbane
28/03/2019 04:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)CMA CGM CORNEILLEAdelaide
28/03/2019 06:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)ANL WARRNAMBOOLTauranga
28/03/2019 06:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)FORUM SAMOA4Melbourne
28/03/2019 06:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)ANL ELAROOMelbourne
28/03/2019 18:006 Brotherson Dock(BD6)OLGA MAERSKMelbourne
28/03/2019 19:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)GAS DEFIANCEBrisbane
29/03/2019 06:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)OOCL YOKOHAMAMelbourne
29/03/2019 09:00KURNELL 3(KUR3)PINK STARSBotany Bay
29/03/2019 12:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)EPIC ST. AGNESBrisbane
29/03/2019 14:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)CMA CGM STRAUSSMelbourne
29/03/2019 14:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)PALANCA MUSCATSingapore
29/03/2019 14:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)BEA SCHULTEMelbourne
29/03/2019 22:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)YM VANCOUVERMelbourne
29/03/2019 22:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)CHARLIE BBrisbane
29/03/2019 22:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)STOLT AJISAIBrisbane
29/03/2019 23:599 Brotherson Dock(BD9)LUNA MAERSKMelbourne
Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Vessels In Port
 Arrived DateBerthVessel NameVessel TypeOrigin / Destination
*01/08/2016 12:05WHITE BAY 2-( WHT2 )SMC2Other Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*27/09/2018 10:00SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )CB1Other Non TradingAustralia - Unknown/Australia - Unknown
*11/10/2018 10:27SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )AMS1808Other Non TradingAustralia - Unknown/Australia - Unknown
*10/11/2018 23:59SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )NAROOMATugYamba/Sydney
*13/12/2018 12:45SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )LC20Other Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*31/01/2019 12:00SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )INTAN 1806Other Trading VesselsSydney/Sydney
*11/02/2019 08:55SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )TARALGA 22987TugYamba/Sydney
*06/03/2019 09:55WHITE BAY 4-( WHT4 )Beatrice BushOther Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*14/03/2019 09:40SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )LC20Other Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*18/03/2019 11:00SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )LC20Other Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*21/03/2019 12:50GLEBE ISLAND 1-( GLB1 )SegerNon Commercial TankerBotany Bay/Port Kembla
*23/03/2019 13:51GORE COVE 1-( GOR1 )OCEAN AUTUMNProduct Carrier - TankerTanjong Pelepas/Dongguan
*25/03/2019 16:47GORE COVE 2-( GOR2 )ICS AllegianceNon Commercial TankerPort Botany/Port Botany
Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Arrivals
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameOrigin 
26/03/2019 04:30OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)MAJESTIC PRINCESSOpua (Bay Of Island)
26/03/2019 07:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)ICS IntegrityGeelong
26/03/2019 07:00GORE COVE 2(GOR2)MacleaySydney
26/03/2019 07:30OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)ICS AllegianceGORE COVE 2
26/03/2019 12:15GORE COVE 2(GOR2)ICS AllegianceOVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL
27/03/2019 05:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)SEABOURN ENCOREEden
27/03/2019 05:15OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITHobart
27/03/2019 07:30OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)ICS AllegianceGORE COVE 2
27/03/2019 12:30GORE COVE 2(GOR2)ICS AllegianceOVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL
28/03/2019 06:00GLEBE ISLAND 1(GLB1)SegerPort Kembla
28/03/2019 06:00GLEBE ISLAND 8(GLB8)AKUNANewcastle
28/03/2019 10:00WHITE BAY 3(WHT3)Engage TugsSydney
29/03/2019 05:15OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)EXPLORER OF THE SEASNoumea
29/03/2019 06:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC EXPLORERTangalooma
29/03/2019 07:30OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)SegerGLEBE ISLAND 1
29/03/2019 14:00GLEBE ISLAND 1(GLB1)SegerOVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL
30/03/2019 04:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)OVATION OF THE SEASIle Des Pins
31/03/2019 05:30OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)NOORDAMNewcastle
01/04/2019 04:45WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC EXPLORERSydney
01/04/2019 05:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)QUEEN ELIZABETHMelbourne
02/04/2019 05:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL LEGENDIle Des Pins
04/04/2019 05:15OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)RADIANCE OF THE SEASDunedin
05/04/2019 06:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC EXPLORERTangalooma
07/04/2019 03:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)NOORDAMNewcastle
07/04/2019 05:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITMare
07/04/2019 06:30WHITE BAY 4(WHT4)CRYSTAL SYMPHONYPort Arthur
08/04/2019 05:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)GOLDEN PRINCESSMelbourne
08/04/2019 05:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)CRYSTAL SYMPHONYWHITE BAY 4
09/04/2019 04:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)OVATION OF THE SEASIle Des Pins
09/04/2019 05:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)SEA PRINCESSBrisbane
Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Departures
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameDestination 
26/03/2019 07:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)OCEAN AUTUMNDongguan
26/03/2019 07:30GORE COVE 2(GOR2)ICS AllegianceOVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL
26/03/2019 12:00GORE COVE 2(GOR2)MacleaySydney
26/03/2019 12:15OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)ICS AllegianceGORE COVE 2
26/03/2019 18:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)MAJESTIC PRINCESSBrisbane
26/03/2019 19:30GLEBE ISLAND 1(GLB1)SegerPort Kembla
27/03/2019 07:30GORE COVE 2(GOR2)ICS AllegianceOVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL
27/03/2019 12:30OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)ICS AllegianceGORE COVE 2
27/03/2019 15:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITNoumea
27/03/2019 19:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)SEABOURN ENCOREBrisbane
28/03/2019 07:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)ICS IntegrityGeelong
28/03/2019 12:00GLEBE ISLAND 1(GLB1)S.L.MARTINIQUESydney
28/03/2019 15:00WHITE BAY 3(WHT3)Engage TugsSydney
29/03/2019 06:00GLEBE ISLAND 8(GLB8)AKUNAMelbourne
29/03/2019 07:30GLEBE ISLAND 1(GLB1)SegerOVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL
29/03/2019 14:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)SegerGLEBE ISLAND 1
29/03/2019 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC EXPLORERAustralia Offshore
29/03/2019 18:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)EXPLORER OF THE SEASBrisbane
30/03/2019 17:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)OVATION OF THE SEASDunedin
31/03/2019 18:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)NOORDAMBurnie
01/04/2019 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC EXPLORERTangalooma
01/04/2019 19:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)QUEEN ELIZABETHBrisbane
02/04/2019 15:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL LEGENDNoumea
04/04/2019 16:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)RADIANCE OF THE SEASNoumea
05/04/2019 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC EXPLORERNoumea
07/04/2019 15:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITTangalooma
07/04/2019 18:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)NOORDAMPort Chalmers (Dunedin Harbour)
08/04/2019 05:00WHITE BAY 4(WHT4)CRYSTAL SYMPHONYWHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL
08/04/2019 16:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)GOLDEN PRINCESSPort Chalmers (Dunedin Harbour)
08/04/2019 23:59WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)CRYSTAL SYMPHONYNewcastle
09/04/2019 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)SEA PRINCESSBrisbane
09/04/2019 18:45OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)OVATION OF THE SEASDunedin
Back to top