Ship Schedule

Port Botany
Vessels In Port
Arrivals
Departures
All schedules for both ports are as at 26/04/2017 02:36
Sydney Harbour
Vessels In Port
Arrivals
Departures
An * in the first column indicates movement had completed
 

Port Botany - Vessels In Port
 Arrived DateBerthVessel NameVessel TypeOrigin / Destination
*24/04/2017 16:149 Brotherson Dock-( BD9 )FRISIA ALLERContainer VesselMelbourne/Brisbane
*25/04/2017 19:0911 Brotherson Dock-( BD11 )HYUNDAI SUPREMEContainer VesselMelbourne/Brisbane
*25/04/2017 20:318 Brotherson Dock-( BD8 )MAERSK JAIPURContainer VesselSingapore/Nelson
*25/04/2017 21:3112 Brotherson Dock-( BD12 )CAP CORRIENTESContainer VesselMelbourne/Tauranga
*26/04/2017 00:1110 Brotherson Dock-( BD10 )CAP BLANCHEContainer VesselTauranga/Melbourne
Back to top

Port Botany - Arrivals
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameOrigin 
*26/04/2017 00:1110 Brotherson Dock(BD10)CAP BLANCHETauranga
26/04/2017 04:006 Brotherson Dock(BD6)OOCL HOUSTONBrisbane
26/04/2017 08:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)ASPHALT SEMINOLEUlsan
26/04/2017 20:00Hayes Dock 1(HD1)ANL ECHUCATauranga
27/04/2017 00:019 Brotherson Dock(BD9)PACIFIC TRADERMelbourne
27/04/2017 03:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)YM SINGAPOREKaohsiung
27/04/2017 05:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)HS SHACKLETONBrisbane
27/04/2017 07:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)CAPITAINE TASMANMelbourne
27/04/2017 12:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)XIN PU DONGNingbo
27/04/2017 19:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)WIDE BRAVOBrisbane
28/04/2017 07:45KURNELL 1(KUR1)MAERSK PHOENIXDaesan-Seosan
28/04/2017 14:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)SEAPEARLTauranga
28/04/2017 19:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)OLGA MAERSKAuckland
28/04/2017 22:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)ITAL LIBERAMelbourne
29/04/2017 12:00KURNELL 1(KUR1)BW KALLANGSika
29/04/2017 12:30Hayes Dock 2(HD2)OOCL DUBAIHong Kong
29/04/2017 15:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)MARI BOYLEOnsan
Back to top

Port Botany - Departures
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameDestination 
*26/04/2017 00:567 Brotherson Dock(BD7)MSC SAO PAULOBrisbane
26/04/2017 10:009 Brotherson Dock(BD9)FRISIA ALLERBrisbane
26/04/2017 22:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)CAP CORRIENTESTauranga
27/04/2017 04:3011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)HYUNDAI SUPREMEBrisbane
27/04/2017 06:0010 Brotherson Dock(BD10)CAP BLANCHEMelbourne
27/04/2017 06:308 Brotherson Dock(BD8)MAERSK JAIPURNelson
27/04/2017 08:00BULK LIQUID BERTH 1(BLB1)ASPHALT SEMINOLESingapore
27/04/2017 14:00Hayes Dock 1(HD1)ANL ECHUCAMelbourne
27/04/2017 22:006 Brotherson Dock(BD6)OOCL HOUSTONMelbourne
27/04/2017 23:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)CAPITAINE TASMANBrisbane
28/04/2017 14:00Hayes Dock 2(HD2)HS SHACKLETONMelbourne
28/04/2017 14:309 Brotherson Dock(BD9)PACIFIC TRADERNelson
28/04/2017 22:0012 Brotherson Dock(BD12)YM SINGAPOREMelbourne
29/04/2017 04:007 Brotherson Dock(BD7)SEAPEARLMelbourne
29/04/2017 14:0011 Brotherson Dock(BD11)XIN PU DONGMelbourne
29/04/2017 14:008 Brotherson Dock(BD8)WIDE BRAVOMelbourne
Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Vessels In Port
 Arrived DateBerthVessel NameVessel TypeOrigin / Destination
*01/08/2016 12:05WHITE BAY 2-( WHT2 )SMC2Other Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*04/08/2016 15:09WHITE BAY 4-( WHT4 )Beatrice BushOther Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*05/12/2016 00:01GLEBE ISLAND 2-( GLB2 )LEASE- WATERWAYS CONSTRUCTIONSOther Non TradingAustralia - Unknown/Australia - Unknown
*26/12/2016 16:18MARITIME MUSEUM-( MARM )TenaciousSailing VesselSydney/Sydney
*07/02/2017 00:01WHITE BAY 3-( WHT3 )LEASE - Radhope Pty LtdOther Non TradingAustralia - Unknown/Australia - Unknown
*22/02/2017 11:21SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )BelugaOther Trading VesselsSydney/Sydney
*03/03/2017 21:19WHITE BAY 4-( WHT4 )Beatrice BushOther Non TradingSydney/Sydney
*22/04/2017 10:27CAPTAIN COOK DRY IN-( ICCD )KAITAKIPassenger VesselWellington/Wellington
*24/04/2017 17:39GLEBE ISLAND 7-( GLB7 )STADACONABulk Cargo VesselThevenard/Thevenard
*25/04/2017 12:00SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED-( BNES )FidelisSailing VesselNelson/Mackay
*25/04/2017 15:10GORE COVE 2-( GOR2 )ICS AllegianceNon Commercial TankerAustralia - Unknown/Australia - Unknown
Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Arrivals
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameOrigin 
26/04/2017 07:30SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED(BNES)FidelisSYDNEY UNSPECIFIED
27/04/2017 05:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)DAWN PRINCESSAlotau
27/04/2017 07:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)TORM INGEBORGAustralia Offshore
04/05/2017 05:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELIle Des Pins
04/05/2017 05:15OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)GOLDEN PRINCESSLautoka
05/05/2017 05:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITNoumea
07/05/2017 05:15OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)SUN PRINCESSNoumea
08/05/2017 06:15WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELTangalooma
Back to top

Sydney Harbour - Departures
 Schedule DateBerthVessel NameDestination 
26/04/2017 07:30SYDNEY UNSPECIFIED(BNES)FidelisSYDNEY UNSPECIFIED
27/04/2017 15:00GLEBE ISLAND 7(GLB7)STADACONAThevenard
27/04/2017 16:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)DAWN PRINCESSBrisbane
28/04/2017 07:00GORE COVE 1(GOR1)TORM INGEBORGSingapore
04/05/2017 16:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)GOLDEN PRINCESSBrisbane
04/05/2017 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELTangalooma
05/05/2017 16:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)CARNIVAL SPIRITMooloolaba
07/05/2017 16:00OVERSEAS PASSENGER TERMINAL(SCPT)SUN PRINCESSIle Des Pins
08/05/2017 16:00WHITE BAY CRUISE TERMINAL(WHT5)PACIFIC JEWELNoumea
09/05/2017 07:00CAPTAIN COOK DRY IN(ICCD)KAITAKIWellington
Back to top